Indicados ao TCA Awards são revelados

Program of the Year
“Baby Reindeer” – Netflix
“The Bear” – FX
‘Hacks” – HBO | Max
“Reservation Dogs” – FX
“Ripley” – Netflix
“Shōgun” – FX

Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
“Abbott Elementary” – ABC (2022 Winner in Category)
“The Bear” – FX (2023 Winner in Category)
“Girls5eva” – Netflix
“Hacks” – HBO | Max
“Reservation Dogs” – FX
“We Are Lady Parts” – Peacock

Outstanding Achievement in Drama
“Baby Reindeer” – Netflix
“Fallout” – Prime Video
“Fargo” – FX
“Ripley” – Netflix
“Shōgun” – FX
“True Detective: Night Country” – HBO | Max

Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries or Specials
“Baby Reindeer” – Netflix
“The Fall of the House of Usher” – Netflix
“Fargo” – FX
“Fellow Travelers” – Showtime
“Ripley” – Netflix
“The Sympathizer” – HBO | Max

Outstanding New Program
“Baby Reindeer” – Netflix
“Fallout” – Prime Video
“Mr. & Mrs. Smith” – Prime Video
“Ripley” – Netflix
“Shōgun” – FX
“X-Men ’97” – Disney+

Individual Achievement in Drama
Jodie Foster, “True Detective: Night Country” – HBO | Max
Richard Gadd, “Baby Reindeer” – Netflix
Hiroyuki Sanada, ”Shōgun” – FX
Anna Sawai, “Shōgun” – FX
Andrew Scott, “Ripley” – Netflix
Juno Temple, “Fargo” – FX

Individual Achievement in Comedy
Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary” – ABC (2022 Winner in Category)
Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear” – FX
Renée Elise Goldsberry, “Girls5eva” – Netflix
Devery Jacobs, “Reservation Dogs” – FX
Jean Smart, “Hacks” – HBO | Max (2021 Winner in Category)
Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” – FX

Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
“America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston” – PBS
“Frontline” – PBS (Eight-time Winner in Category)
“The Jinx: Part Two” – HBO | Max
“Queens” – Nat Geo
“Quiet on Set: The Dark Side of Kids TV” – ID
“Telemarketers” – HBO | Max

Outstanding Achievement in Variety, Talk or Sketch
“The Daily Show” – Comedy Central (2004 Winner in News & Information ‘The Daily Show with Jon Stewart’)
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!” – ABC
“John Mulaney Presents: Everybody’s in LA” – Netflix
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” – HBO | Max (2021, 2019 & 2018 Winner in Category, and in 2015 Winner in News & Information)
“Late Night with Seth Meyers” – NBC
“Saturday Night Live” – NBC

Outstanding Achievement in Reality
“The Amazing Race” – CBS (2011 & 2022 Winner in Category)
“Conan O’Brien Must Go” – HBO | Max
“Jerrod Carmichael Reality Show” – HBO | Max
“The Traitors” – Peacock
“Top Chef” – Bravo
“We’re Here” – HBO | Max
“Welcome to Wrexham” – FX

Outstanding Achievement in Family Programming
“Doctor Who” – Disney+
“Heartstopper” – Netflix
“My Adventures with Superman” – Adult Swim
“Percy Jackson and the Olympians” – Disney+
“Renegade Nell” – Disney+
“X-Men ’97” – Disney+

Outstanding Achievement in Children’s Programming
“Bluey” – Disney+ (2023 Winner in Category)
“Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood” – PBS KIDS (2016 Winner in Youth Category)
“Frog and Toad” – Apple TV+
“Pokémon Concierge” – Netflix
“Sesame Street” – HBO | Max (2018, 2011 & 2001 Winner in Youth Category)
“Snoopy Presents: Welcome Home, Franklin” – Apple TV+

1 curtida

@Seriadores

já ganhou

Forçaram

1 curtida

tava fazendo tpc tbm kk, obg

1 curtida

Hacks rapando tudo amg

oldreh

teen choice awards?

Andrew Scott finalmente lembrado, reizinho!
Tomara que seja indicado ao Emmy e Globo de Ouro também

2 curtidas

fake, faltou a maya indicada ainda

Morro que vc não gostou msm

Não envelheceu bem pra mim amigo :frowning_face:

Que mico

também tava me perguntando kkkkkkk

1 curtida

Maior surpresa pra mim ela conseguido destaque depois do ótimo trabalho em Ted Lasso